donate

Special Recognition of Our Supporters

NEHA Endowment Foundation Supporters

Individuals who have contributed to this foundation are listed below in their respective clubs. These listings are based on what our supporters have actually donated to the foundation—not what they have pledged. Names will be published under the appropriate club for 1 year; additional contributions will move supporters to the next highest club in the following year(s). For each of the clubs, there are a number of ways NEHA recognizes and thanks contributors to the foundation. 

Delegate Club ($1–$99)

Name listed in the Journal for 1 year

Oyetunde Adukanle
Tunde M. Akinmoladun
Mary A. Allen
Steven K. Ault
Gary Baker
David Banaszynski
Gina Bare
Jeffrey Barosy
Edward Barragan
Marc E. Benchimol
Logan Blank
Marnie Boardman
Glenn W. Bryant
Kimberley Carlton
Deborah Carpenter
Kathy Cash
William D. Compton
Natasha Crawford
Lawrence Cyran
Daniel de la Rosa
Thomas P. Devlin
Concetta A. DiCenzo
Gery M. DuParc
Annette Eshelby

Wendy L. Fanaselle
Anna Floyd
Debra Freeman
David P. Gilke
Dolores Gough
Brittany Grace
Eric S. Hall
Ken Hearst
Catherine Hefferin
Donna K. Heran
William Holland
Scott E. Holmes
Maria Huanosta
Anna Marie Hyatt
Leila Judd
Katrina Keeling
Adam Kramer
Michael F. LaScuola
Philip Leger
Allan R. Levesque

Chanelle Lopez
Patricia Mahoney
Jason W. Marion
Phillip Mathis

Ralph M. Matthews
Robert C. McIntire
Aruworay Memene
Patrick Moffett
Jose Montes
Derek Monthei
Shawnee Moore
Timothy J. Murphy
Nichole Nelson
Brion A. Ockenfels
Daniel B. Oether
Christopher B. Olson
Joe Otterbein
Alexis Parale
Susan V. Parris
Michael A. Pascucilla
Munira Peermohamed
James E. Pierce
Michele Pineros
Frank Powell
Laura A. Rabb
Catherine Rockwell
Luis O. Rodriguez

Jonathan P. Rubingh

Joseph W. Russell
Ryan Schonewolf

Marilou O. Scroggs
Frank Semeraro
Mario Seminara
Francis X. Sena
Zia Siddiqi
Joshua R. Skeggs
Elena K. Stephens
Martin J. Stephens
Dillion Streuben
M.L. Tanner
Terry M. Trembly
Emilia A. Udofia
Ralph Utter
Kendra Vieira
Thomas A. Vyles
Phebe Wall
Marcel White
Dawn Whiting
Lisa Whitlock
Edward F. Wirtanen
Erika Woods

Honorary Members Club ($100–$499)

Recieve a letter from the NEHA president and name in the Journal for 1 year

Nora K. Birch
Eric Bradley
Freda W. Bredy
Corwin D. Brown
D. Gary Brown
Michele R.R. DiMaggio
Tambra Dunams
Darryl J. Flasphaler
Gwendolyn R. Johnson
T. Stephen Jones
Sharon L. Kline
Sandra Long
Robert A. Maglievaz
John A. Marcello
Wendell A. Moore
Priscilla Oliver
Larry A. Ramdin
Matthew Reighter
Michele Samarya-Timm
Jill M. Shugart
Jacqueline Taylor
Linda Van Houten
Sandra Whitehead

21st Century Club ($500–$999)

Name submitted in drawing for a free 1-year NEHA professional membership and name in the Journal for 1 year

Amer El-Ahraf
Ned Therien
Leon F. Vinci

Sustaining Members Club ($1,000–$2,499)

Name submitted in drawing for a free 2-year NEHA professional membership and name in the Journal for 1 year

James J. Balsamo, Jr.
Brian K. Collins
Harry E. Grenawitzke
George A. Morris
Peter H. Sansone
Walter P. Saraniecki
Peter M. Schmitt
James M. Speckhart

Affiliates Club ($2,500–$4,999)

Name submitted in drawing for a free AEC registration and name in the Journal for 1 year

Robert W. Custard
David T. Dyjack

Executive Club and Above ($5,000–$100,000)

Special invitation to the AEC President's Reception and name in the Journal for 1 year

Vincent J. Radke

 

NEHA/AAS Scholarship Fund Supporters

Erick Aguilar
Tunde Akinmoladun
Mary A. Allen
American Academy of Sanitarians
Jonna Ashley
Steven K. Ault
Gary Baker
Rance Baker
James J. Balsamo, Jr.
Gina Bare
Edward Barragan
Cynthia Bartus
Clovis Begley
Robert Bialas
Marnie Boardman
Freda W. Bredy
Corwin D. Brown
D. Gary and Deby Brown
Glenn W. Bryant
Tom Butts
Kimberley Carlton
Kathy Cash
Diane Chalifoux-Judge
Renee Clark
Valerie Cohen
Gary E. Coleman
Jessica Collado
Brian Collins

Richard F. Collins
Roz Custard
Daniel de la Rosa

Alan J. Dellapenna, Jr.
Kristie Denbrock
Concetta A. DiCenzo
Kimberly M. Dillion

Michele R.R. DiMaggio
Jennifer Dobson
Catherine A. Dondanville
Monica Drez
David T. Dyjack
Diane R. Eastman
Alicia R. Enriquez Collins
Doug Farquhar
Darryl J. Flasphaler
Anna Floyd

Debra Freeman
Tamara Giannini
David P. Gilkey
Cynthia L. Goldstein
Brittany Grace
Carolyn J. Gray
Joshua Greenberg
Harry E. Grenawitzke

Carrie Gschwind
Eric S. Hall
Stephanie M. Harris

F.C. Hart
Ken Hearst
Donna K. Heran
Robert E. Herr
Elisha Hollon
Scott E. Holmes

Maria Huanosta
Leila Judd
Gregory D. Kearney
Nola Kennedy
Steve Konkel

Roy Kroeger
Tom E. Kunesh
Becky Labbo
Michael F. LaScuola
Philip Leger
Sandra M. Long
Jaime N. Lundblad
James C. Mack

Patricia Mahoney
Jason W. Marion
Kathleen D. McElroy
Gabriel McGiveron
Cynthia McOliver
Aruworay Memene
Cary Miller
Jaclyn Miller

Leslie D. Mitchell
Wendell A. Moore
George A. Morris
Timothy J. Murphy
Alexus Nally
Eileen Neison
Stephen B. Nelson
NSF International
Brion A. Ockenfels
Deirdre O'Connor

Priscilla Oliver
Christopher B. Olson
Joe Otterbein
Dick Pantages
Michael A. Pascucilla
Munira Peermohamed
Stephen E. Pilkenton
Frank Powell

Robert W. Powitz
Laura A. Rabb
Vincent J. Radke
Larry A. Ramdin
Faith M. Ray
Nicole M. Real
Roger T. Reid
Matthew Reighter
Jacqueline Reszetar
Omar Rico
Catherine Rockwell
Luis O. Rodriguez
Robert A. Romaine
Jonathan P. Rubingh
Kristen Ruby-Cisneros
Lea Schneider
Ryan Schonewolf
Michele E. Seeley
Francis X. Sena
Frank Semeraro
Mario Seminara
Celine P. Servatius
Zia Siddiqi

Derek Smith
Jeff Smith
Sarah-Jean T. Snyder
Dorothy A. Soranno
James M. Speckhart
Stephen Spence
Rebecca Stephany
Elena K. Stephen

Martin J. Stephens
John Steward
Jordan Strahle
Dillin Streuber
M.L. Tanner
Elizabeth Tennant
Andrew Tsang
Sharon D. Unkart
Gail Vail
Linda Van Houten
Leon F. Vinci
Thomas A. Vyles
Brian S. White
Marcel White
Sandra Whitehead

Lisa Whitlock
Edward F. Wirtanen
Erika Woods
Melinda A. Young
Max A. Zarate-Bermudez

Margaret Zarriello
Linda L. Zaziski
Catherine Zeman

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!