donate

Special Recognition of Our Supporters

NEHA Endowment Foundation Supporters

Individuals who have contributed to this foundation are listed below in their respective clubs. These listings are based on what our supporters have actually donated to the foundation—not what they have pledged. Names will be published under the appropriate club for 1 year; additional contributions will move supporters to the next highest club in the following year(s). For each of the clubs, there are a number of ways NEHA recognizes and thanks contributors to the foundation. 

Delegate Club ($1–$99)

Name listed in the Journal for 1 year

Samuel M. Aboagye
Ahzairin Ahmad
Tunde M. Akinmoladun
D.V. Asquith Reynolds
Steven K. Ault
David Banaszynski
Dale M. Bates
Mikayla Bell
Nora K. Birch
Logan Blank
Sophia P. Boudinova
Danielle Bredehoeft
Freda W. Bredy
Corwin D. Brown
D. Gary Brown
William B. Burrows
Ricardo Calderon
Kimberley Carlton
Deborah Carpenter
William D. Compton
Natasha Crawford
Sean T. Davis
Daniel de la Rosa
Thomas P. Devlin
Tambra Dunams

 

George Dupuy
Ana Ebbert
Annette Eshelby
Bruce M. Etchison
Wendy L. Fanaselle
Mark S. Fine
Darryl J. Flasphaler
Shelby Foerg

Debra Freeman
Monica A. Fry
Keenan Glover
Billy B. Green
Jacqueline A. Gruza
Eric S. Hall
James Harber
Scott E. Holmes
Kjel Howard
Anna Marie Hyatt
Amiya Ivey
T. Stephen Jones
Samuel J. Jorgensen
Katrina Keeling
James Kenny
Soheila Khaila
Samantha J. Kirst

Eric Klein
Maria G. Lara
Ayaka Kubo Lau

Philip Leger
Dion L. Lerman
Allan R. Levesque
James C. Mack
Meighan Maloney
Robert C. McIntire
Aruworay Memene
Shawnee Moore
Wendell A. Moore
Timothy J. Murphy
Japheth K. Ngojoy
Joseph Noll
Jennifer Nord
Brion Ockenfels
Darvis W. Opp
Joe Otterbein
Kimberly Owen
Susan V. Parris
Michael A. Pascucilla
Munira Peermohamed
R. Alden Pendleton
Earl W. Phillips

Raymond Ramdayal
Leeja Robles
Catherine Rockwell
Eldon C. Romney
Deborah M. Rosati
Joseph W. Russell
Vickie Scheuning
Nathaniel P. Sheehan
Zia Siddiqi
Jacqueline Sommers
Dorothy A. Soranno
Robert A. Stauffer
Martin J. Stephens
M.L. Tanner
Tonia W. Taylor
Jameson Thomas
Terry M. Trembly
Emilia A. Udofia
Kendra Vieira
Dawn Whiting
Kaitlin Wren
Mohammad Zaman

Honorary Members Club ($100–$499)

Recieve a letter from the NEHA president and name in the Journal for 1 year

Robert Bialas
Michele R. DiMaggio
Roy Kroeger
Adam E. London
John A. Marcello
Priscilla Oliver
Matthew Reighter
William Scott
Anthony Tworek
Linda Van Houten
Sandra Whitehead

21st Century Club ($500–$999)

Name submitted in drawing for a free 1-year NEHA professional membership and name in the Journal for 1 year

James M. Speckhart
Ned Therien
Leon F. Vinci

Sustaining Members Club ($1,000–$2,499)

Name submitted in drawing for a free 2-year NEHA professional membership and name in the Journal for 1 year

James J. Balsamo, Jr.
Bob Custard
David T. Dyjack
George A. Morris
Robert W. Powitz
Peter M. Schmitt

Affiliates Club ($2,500–$4,999)

Name submitted in drawing for a free AEC registration and name in the Journal for 1 year

Timothy N. Hatch

Executive Club and Above ($5,000–$100,000)

Special invitation to the AEC President's Reception and name in the Journal for 1 year

Vince Radke

 

NEHA/AAS Scholarship Fund Supporters

Abdihakim Ahmed
Allen Alexander
American Academy of Sanitarians
Winston C. Anderson
Bianca Arriaga
Lauren Asplen
James J. Balsamo, Jr.
David Banaszynski
Cynthia Bartus
Annalise Basch
Dale M. Bates
Mikayla Bell
Sammy Berg
Chirag H. Bhatt
Freda W. Bredy
Corwin D. Brown
D. Gary Brown
William B. Burrows
Lisa Bushnell
Ricardo Calderon
Jack Caravanos
Kimberley Carlton
Diane Chalifoux-Judge
Steven Chillrud
Paula Coleman
Jessica Collado

Brian K. Collins
Jason Colson
Sofia DaCosta

Lorrie J. Dacuma
Sean T. Davis
Casey Decker
Daniel de la Rosa
Concetta A. DiCenzo
Kimberly M. Dillion
Michele R. DiMaggio
Jennifer Dobson
Brittny Douglas
Theresa Dunkley-Verhage
Praveen Durgampudi
Daniel A. Ellnor
Ezekiel Etukudo
Faith Ezell
Mark S. Fine
Jason S. Finley
Darryl J. Flasphaler
Lynn Fox
Debra Freeman
Heather Gallant
Ashly Glenn
Keenan Glover
Cynthia L. Goldstein
Russell J. Graham
Carolyn J. Gray

Terry A. Greene
Jacqueline A. Gruza
Irene Guendel
Roberta M. Hammond

Amanda Hart
Carolyn Harvey
Peter W. Hibbard
Emma Hix
Elisha Hollon
Scott E. Holmes
Chao-Lin Hsieh
William S. Jenkins

T. Stephen Jones
Samuel J. Jorgensen
Tameika Kastner
Linda Kender
James Kenny
Samantha J. Kirst
Leslie Kowash
Ayaka Kubo Lau
Todd W. Lam
Philip Leger
Samuel T. Lipson
Adam E. London
Sandra M. Long
Chanelle Lopez

Luis Lopez
Meighan Maloney
Zackary T. Martin
Shannon McClenahan
Kathleen D. McElroy

Gabriel McGiveron
Aruworay Memene

Aruworay Memene
Raymond P. Merry
Cary Miller
Leslie D. Mitchell
Graeme Mitchell
Kristy Moore
Wendell A. Moore
Joseph W. Morin
George A. Morris
Timothy J. Murphy
Michael Myles
Japheth K. Ngojoy
Brion A. Ockenels
Priscilla Oliver
Claudio Owusu
Jessica Pankey
Brandon Parker
Michael A. Pascucilla
Munira Peermohamed
R. Alden Pendleton
Earl W. Phillips
Stephen E. Pilkenton
Greg Pol

Robert W. Powitz
Sheila D. Pressley
Laura A. Rabb
Vince Radke
Craig A. Rich
David E. Riggs

Welford C. Roberts
Edyin Rodri
Fernando Salcido
Peter H. Sansone
Michele E. Seeley
Jill M. Shugart
Zia Siddiqi
Aaron K. Smith
Karen W. Smith
Jacqueline Sommers
James M. Speckhart
Danielle Stanek
Blake Stark
Rebecca Stephany
Martin J. Stephens
Crystal Stevenson
Megan Stubbs
Kelly M. Taylor
Cyndi A. Tereszkiewicz
Ned Therien
Jameson Thomas
Rebecca Vera
Leon F. Vinci
Ginna Wichmann
Donald B. Williams
Tamara Wright
Linda L. Zaziski

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!