• Home
  • Special Recognition of Our Supporters

Special Recognition of Our Supporters

NEHA Endowment Foundation Supporters

Individuals who have contributed to this foundation are listed below in their respective clubs. These listings are based on what our supporters have actually donated to the foundation—not what they have pledged. Names will be published under the appropriate club level in the Journal of Environmental Health for one year; additional contributions will move supporters to the next highest club in the following year(s).

Delegate Club: $1 - $99

Thomas Abbott
Samuel M. Aboagye
Sherry L. Adams
Oyetunde Adukanle
Erick Aguilar
Tunde M. Akinmoladun
Latasha Allen
Mary A. Allen
Drake Amundson
Angela Anandappa
Beverly E. Anderson
Steven K. Ault
Dick Darrel L. Baluscang
Gary Baker
Michael E. Bish
Lawrence A. Brown
Wendy K. Brown-Arnold
Glenn W. Bryant
Allana Burnette
Maurice Bynum
Luisa M. Carbonell
Aaron Chavez
Christopher B. Chestnut
Dean Chiarelli
Jean Chong
John J. Ciraulo
Richard W. Clark
Alan S. Crawford
James Culver
Bonnie Czander
Angela Danovi
Sharon Davis
Daniel de la Rosa
Thomas P. Devlin
Beata Dewitt
Kimberly M. Dillion
Theresa Dunkley-Verhage
Justin A. Dwyer
Marseilles D. Ebron
Thomas Eckhoff
Jessica Einig
Andualem D. Esubalew
Bruce M. Etchison
Suzanne Fajgier
Karl D. Feldman
Akosia Freeman
Debra Freeman
David P. Gilkey
Connie Giroux
Holly Glassford
Deanna Glisson
Arleen Godoy
Bernard Goldstein
Cynthia L. Goldstein
Joseph M. Graham
Carrie Gschwind
John G. Gurrisi
Shelby Haddeland
Eric S. Hall
Haley Hanna
Eric Harris
Bryce Harvey
Rhonda Heddinger
Valerie Helms
Timothy D. Henderson
Candace L. Herb
Steven Hernandez
Paul N. Hester
Jordyn Hicke
Treondis Hockett
Jamison S. Honeycutt
Alaron Hubbert
Maria Ingram
David G. Jefferson
Nikia Jones
Leila Judd
Zachary Kane
Gregory D. Kearney
Nola Kennedy
Karin J. Kirkland
Bon Koo
John W. Lam
Adrian Lamp
Halim Lawal
Stephen Layne
Zachary Lee
Brian Lefferts
Xuan Li
Matthew A. Lindsey
Alexis Lopez
Luis Lopez
Patrick J. Maloney
Nicholas J. Martin
Jose A. Martinez
Alan Masters
Ralph M. Matthews
Carol McInnes
Gloryann Meijas-Sarceno
Luis Mendizabal
Cassandra Mitchell
Katharine Mooney
Hector Morfin
Michele Morrone
Christine Moser-Fink
John A. Nakashima
Johany D. Negron Bird
Lee Newman
Brion A. Ockenfels
Daniel B. Oerther
Christopher B. Olson
Michael A. Pascucilla
Nisha Patel
Stephen E. Pilkenton
Rosanna Y. Rabago
Jeremiah Ramos
Roger T. Reid
Samantha A. Reid
Royal Robbins
Jose Rodriguez
Luis O. Rodriguez
John Rothenbuhler
Harold Ruppert
Anthony Sawyer
Marilou O. Scroggs
Darren Shadduck
Karla Shoup
Zia Siddiqi
Tom Sidebottom
Puneet Sikand
Derrick Smith
Karen W. Smith
Aileen Solaita
Karen Solberg
Martin J. Stephens
Daisy Steiner
Ben Stobnicki
Christine Sylvis
Ashlee Tierney
Roberta Torio
Alice Towne
Charles D. Treser
Gerald T. Ulleberg
Gratiela D. Vasilica
Jenny Villatoro
Carolyn Watson
Michael Weakley
Brian S. White
James M. White
Jill Ann Williams
Stacy L. Williamson
Diana M. Wilson
Michelle Wilson
Erika Woods
Melissa Yost
Ronald Young
Catherine Zeman
George Zameska

Honorary Members Club: $100 - $499

Rance Baker
Robert Bialas
Eric Bradley
Kim Carlton
Deborah Carpenter
Kenneth C. Danielson
Tambra Dunams
Ana Ebbert
Raymond E. Glos
Carolyn J. Gray
Scott E. Holmes
Innovest Portfolio Services
Philip Leger
Sandra M. Long
Ann M. Loree
Patricia Mahoney
John A. Marcello
Wendell A. Moore
Victoria A. Murray
Susan V. Parris
Catherine Rockwell
Mario Seminara
Jacqueline Taylor
Lisa Whitlock

21st Century Club: $500 - $900

D. Gary Brown
Amer El-Ahraf
Donna K. Heran
T. Stephen Jones
Larry A. Ramdin
Linda Van Houten
Leon F. Vinci

Sustaining Members Club: $1,000 - $2,499

Thomas J. Butts
George A. Morris
Peter M. Schmitt
James M. Speckhart
Ned Therien

Affiliates Club: $2,500 - $4,999

James J. Balsamo, Jr.
Bob W. Custard
Welford C. Roberts

Executive Club and Above: $5,000 - $100,000

Vincent J. Radke

National Environmental Health Association & the American Academy of Sanitarians Scholarship Fund Supporters

Your donation empowers NEHA and AAS to continuously award this scholarship to exceptional students who have a passion for environmental health and supports the next generation of environmental health professionals. We rely on the generosity of donors like you to move forward and create a positive impact within the environmental health community.

Samuel M. Aboagye
Christopher B. Adams
Erick Aguilar
Tunde M. Akinmoladun
Mary A. Allen
American Academy of Sanitarians
Angela Anandappa
Stephanie Aragon
Steven K. Ault
James J. Balsamo, Jr.
Dick Darrel L. Baluscang
Gina Bare
Darryl Barnett
Tanner Bell
Robert Bialas
Rachell Blackham
Eric Bowles
Christopher Boyles
Freda W. Bredy
Bryan W. Brooks
D. Gary Brown
Lawrence A. Brown
Wendy K. Brown-Arnold
Glenn W. Bryant
Thomas J. Butts
Maurice Bynum
Blanca Caballero
Kim Carlton
Deborah Carpenter
Ann M. Carroll
Aaron Chavez
Christopher B. Chestnut
Isaac Cisneros
Renee Clark
Richard W. Clark
Jessica Collado
Brian K. Collins
Alan M. Croft
Bonnie Czander
Kenneth C. Danielson
Angela Danovi
Daniel de la Rosa
Kristen deBraga
Beata Dewitt
Kimberly M. Dillion
Jennifer Dobson
Theresa Dunkley-Verhage
Monica Durazo
Alexandra Durkin
Justin A Dwyer
David T. Dyjack
Ana Ebbert
Jessica Einig
Amer El-Ahraf
Bill B. Emminger
Alicia Enriquez Collins
Annette Eshelby
Jaime Estes
Bruce M. Etchison
Suzanne Fajgier
Doug Farquhar
Vincent J. Fasone
Wendy L. Fanaselle
Karl D. Feldmann
Julie Fernandez
Samantha P. Fontenelle
Debra Freeman
Francisca Funke
Gnandi Gbandi
Leah F. Geier
Jacob W. Gerke
Luiza Gharibyan
David P. Gilkey
Connie Giroux
Deanna Glisson
Raymond E. Glos
Kinley C. Goodman
Bernard Goldstein
Joseph M. Graham
Carolyn J. Gray
Neil Grinwis
Carrie Gschwind
John G. Gurrisi
Shelby Haddeland
Michael G. Halko
Eric S. Hall
Haley Hanna
Jerry W. Heaps
Rhonda Heddinger
Dan L. Hendershott
Donna K. Heran
Candace L. Herb
David Hersh
Jordyn Hicke
Eileen M. Hicks
Florence A. Higgins
Thomas A. Hill
Kyle S. Hobson
Karen Hoffman Bender
Jennifer Holley
Scott E. Holmes
Jamison S. Honeycutt
Rani Horton
Linda Van Houten
Suzanne Howard
Trudy Hyde
Indiana Environmental Health Association
Maria Ingram
Renae Irons
Nikia Jones
Leila Judd
Souma Kazuya
Gregory D. Kearney
Tasharra Kenion
Nola Kennedy
Dennis Keith
Anna E. Khan
Karin J. Kirkland
Eric Klein
Sharon L. Kline
Steve Konkel
Bon Koo
Karen J. Kornman
Robert D. Krisle
Roy Kroeger
John W. Lam
Bobbi Lauzon
Zachary Lee
Brian Lefferts
Philip Leger
Nichole D. Lemin
Matthew A. Lindsey
Tonya R. Lockett
Sandra M. Long
Dennis Loo
Luis Lopez
Ann M. Loree
Damion Lynn
Robert A. Maglievaz
Patricia Mahoney
Patrick J. Maloney
John A. Marcello
M. Elizabeth Marder
Paul Marra
Jose A. Martinez
Ralph M. Matthews
Cheryl D. McCall
Gabriel McGiveron
Carol McInnes
David Z. McSwane
Gloryann Meijas-Sarceno
Maria E. Menjivar
Cassandra Mitchell
Graeme Mitchell
Gregory A. Moon
Katharine Mooney
Wendell A. Moore
Hector Morfin
Lisa Maggie M. Morehouse
George A. Morris
Daniel C. Morrison
Christine Moser-Fink
Myrna Motto
Victoria A. Murray
Dwight T. Nakao
John A. Nakashima
Johany D. Negron Bird
Lee Newman
Thomas Nieboer
Bertram F. Nixon
Gina Noble
Michael Nordos
W.E.E. Norris
Kayla Ochs
Brion A. Ockenfels
Daniel B. Oerther
Christopher B. Olson
Charles S. Otto
Laurie Owens
Bette J. Packer
Michael A. Pascucilla
Stephen E. Pilkenton
Chaucer Pond
Robert W. Powitz
Elizabeth A. Pozzebon
Jeffrey A. Priebe
Keri Ptak
Vincent J. Radke
Laura A. Rabb
Amy Radford
Zakiya Rahh
Larry Ramdin
Jeremiah Ramos
Edward H. Rau
Roger T. Reid
Catherine Rockwell
Welford C. Roberts
Jose Rodriguez
Luis O. Rodriguez
Edyins Rodriguez Millan
Kristen Ruby-Cisneros
Jeremy Rush
Michele Samarya-Timm
Melissa Samuelson
Anthony Sawyer
Andrea Scales
Kathleen M. Schmidt
Peter M. Schmitt
Lea Schneider
Lynn Schneider
Frank S. Sedzielarz
Mario Seminara
Celine P. Servatius
Darren Shadduck
Saurabh Rajan Shirodkar
Stephanie Shopbell
John H. Shrader
Zia Siddiqi
Tom Sidebottom
Puneet Sikand
Traci E. Slowinski
Christopher J. Smith
Derrick Smith
Kimberly J. Smith
Sarah-Jean T. Snyder
Aileen Solaita
Dorothy A. Soranno
James M. Speckhart
Christan Stager
Daisy Steiner
Rebecca Stephany
M.L. Tanner
Jacqueline Taylor
Ned Therien
Molissa Tobierre
Samantha Totoni
Charles D. Treser
Randall Trox
Rebecca L. Uzarski
Gail P. Vail
Gratiela D. Vasilica
Jenny Villatoro
Leon F. Vinci
Carolyn Watson
Jacqueline Walton
Manar Wassel
Michael Weakley
April L. Wendling
Brian S. White
James M. White
Lisa Whitlock
Stacy L. Williamson
Diana M Wilson
Erika Woods
Ronald Young
George Zameska
Albert J. Zamora
Max A. Zarate-Bermudez
Linda L. Zaziski
Catherine Zeman